Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Oneida Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Oneida AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Oneida New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Oneida NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Oneida Crime Index 3593277.94479.3
 
Oneida Violent Crimes 20182.6553.5
Oneida Murders 007
Oneida Rapes 436.533.1
Oneida Robberies 545.7205.8
Oneida Aggravated Assaults 11100.4336.5
 
Oneida Property Crimes 3393095.33906.1
Oneida Burglaries 74675.7813.2
Oneida Larceny/Thefts 2612383.12601.7
Oneida Motor Vehicle Thefts 436.5501.5
 
Oneida Arsons 1  19.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Oneida crime collection area population of 10,952.
  • Oneida crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Oneida crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Oneida

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Oneida crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Oneida crime level is worse than national average.

 ONEIDA STATISTICS
 Oneida Population: 10987
 Male Population: 5280
 Female Population: 5707
 Households: 4430
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Oneida Population
Oneida Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement